Cuadros del PSUV
Alcaldes y Alcaldesas (Electos el 23 de noviembre de 2008)
- Abel Fernando Villalba, Alcalde de Guanarito (Portuguesa)
- Abundio Alexander Sánchez Rodríguez, Alcalde de Barinas (Barinas)
- Aguedo Ramón Bermúdez, Alcalde de Unión (Falcón)
- Albaro Ramón Hidalgo Rudas, Alcalde de Andrés Bello (Miranda)
- Alcides José Goitia Chirinos, Alcalde de Carirubana (Falcón)
- Aldo Adrian Lovera, Alcalde de Zamora (Aragua)
- Alejandro Reyes Alcala, Alcalde de Zamora (Falcón)
- Alexis José Toledo Castro, Alcalde de Vargas (Vargas)
- Alexis Pastor Linarez, Alcalde de Monte Carmelo (Trujillo)
- Alexis Rafael González, Alcalde de Tucupita (Delta Amacuro)
- Alfonso Fajardo Buitrago, Alcalde de Rafael Urdaneta (Táchira)
- Alfredo Antonio Orozco, Alcalde de Andrés Eloy Blanco (Lara)
- Alfredo Durr Gerig, Alcalde de Tovar (Aragua)
- Alfredo José Mendoza Monsalve, Alcalde de Sucre (Portuguesa)
- Alirio De Jesús Mendoza Galue, Alcalde de Guaicaipuro (Miranda)
- Alirio Luis Amundaray Hamilton, Alcalde de Caripe (Monagas)
- Amalia Rosa Sáez De Sanquiz, Alcaldesa de Iribarren (Lara)
- Amelia Celeste Falcón Sandoval, Alcaldesa de Sucre (Bolivar)
- Américo Antonio Parra Ulacio, Alcalde de Falcón (Falcón)
- Ana Berzabeth Gandica Zambrano, Alcalde de San Judas Tadeo (Táchira)
- Ana Lucia Escalona Velandria, Alcaldesa de Bolívar (Barinas)
- Ángel Rafael Guzmán, Alcalde de Ezequiel Zamora (Monagas)
- Anibal José Chávez Frías, Alcalde de Alberto Arvelo Torrealba (Barinas)
- Aníbal José Dose Rumbos, Alcalde de Los Guayos (Carabobo)
- Antonio José Goffin Molero, Alcalde de Juan Manuel Cajigal (Anzoátegui)
- Antonio Julio Lugo Delmoral, Alcalde de Urdaneta (Aragua)
- Antonio Primitivo Cedeño, Alcalde de Agua Blanca (Portuguesa)
- Argenis Delfin Alvarado Hernández, Alcalde de Independencia (Yaracuy)
- Argenis José Arcaya Romero, Alcalde de Federación (Falcón)
- Arismendi Berbesi Fernández, Alcalde de Andrés Eloy Blanco (Barinas)
- Aron De Jesús Varela Parra, Alcalde de Sucre (Mérida)
- Asdrúbal Jesús Méndez, Alcalde de San Juan de Capistrano (Anzoátegui)
- Axel Miguel Rodríguez Ramírez, Alcalde de Fernando de Peñalver (Anzoátegui)
- Belkis Elena Camargo Montoya, Alcaldesa de Jáuregui (Táchira)
- Belquis Prudencia Portes, Alcaldesa de Mario Briceño Iragorry (Aragua)
- Carlos Alexander Añez Villalobos, Alcalde de Falcón (Cojedes)
- Carlos Alnordo Rodríguez Barcenas, Alcalde de Cajigal (Sucre)
- Carlos Aly Guerrero Omaña, Alcalde de Guaraque (Mérida)
- Carlos Andrés Chacón Mora, Alcalde de Arzobispo Chacón (Mérida)
- Carlos José Hernández Suarez, Alcalde de Simón Rodríguez (Anzoátegui)
- Carlos Luis Puerta Gutiérrez, Alcalde de José Antonio Páez (Yaracuy)
- Carlos Manuel Betancourt Pinheiro, Alcalde de Bolívar (Monagas)
- Carlos Rafael Vidal Bolívar, Alcalde de Independencia (Anzoátegui)
- Carmen Elena Benítez Rivas, Alcaldesa de Candelaria (Trujillo)
- Carmen Josefina Plaza De Piñero, Alcaldesa de Libertador (Aragua)
- Carmen Marisol Castillo De Escalona, Alcaldesa de Carlos Arvelo (Carabobo)
- Carmen Milagros Álvarez García, Alcaldesa de Libertador (Carabobo)
- Carmen Yudy Villegas Villarroel, Alcaldesa de Bolívar (Sucre)
- Cesar José Silva, Alcalde de Veroes (Yaracuy)
- Cristóbal Onofre Jiménez, Alcalde de Jacura (Falcón)
- Cruz Gregoria Ojeda Quintero, Alcaldesa de José Gregorio Monagas (Anzoátegui)
- Daniel Antonio Blanco, Alcalde de Biruaca (Apure)
- Deivis Antonio Cáceres Ortega, Alcalde de Buroz (Miranda)
- Derwin Gustavo Canelones Vásquez, Alcalde de Torbes (Táchira)
- Digna Rosa Sucre De Volcanes, Alcaldesa de Antonio Díaz (Delta Amacuro)
- Doris Coromoto Gutiérrez Pérez, Alcaldesa de Mauroa (Falcón)
- Douglas Rafael Sionchez, Alcalde de Urachiche (Yaracuy)
- Edgar Antonio Villamizar Rondón, Alcalde de Pueblo Llano (Mérida)
- Edgar Celestino Maestre Mejias, Alcalde de Libertad (Anzoátegui)
- Edgardo Rafael Parra Oquendo, Alcalde de Valencia (Carabobo)
- Edgar José Gutiérrez, Alcalde de Acosta (Monagas)
- Edgar Manuel Carrasco Páez, Alcalde de Torres (Lara)
- Edicson Segundo Sarmientos Ávila, Alcalde de Urdaneta (Miranda)
- Edubijes Torres Morillo, Alcaldesa de Sucre (Trujillo)
- Efren Antonio Pérez Urquiola, Alcalde de Páez (Portuguesa)
- Elias José Nederr Donaire, Alcalde de Ortiz (Guárico)
- Elizabeth Avelina Manzanilla De Valecillos, Alcaldesa de Crespo (Lara)
- Elmer David Palma, Alcalde de Motatán (Trujillo)
- Evaristo Delvalle Pino, Alcalde de Benítez (Sucre)
- Evaristo Segundo Jiménez Hernández, Alcalde de Bolívar (Falcón)
- Evelio Ramón Montilla Duran, Alcalde de San Genaro de Boconoito (Portuguesa)
- Felipe Augusto Romero, Alcalde de Sucre (Falcón)
- Félix Enrrique Bracho Navas, Alcalde de Cabimas (Zulia)
- Fermín De Jesús Marin Duran, Alcalde de Simón Planas (Lara)
- Francisca Virginia Oberto Lara, Alcaldesa de Dabajuro (Falcón)
- Francisco Alberto Martínez Sánchez, Alcalde de José Rafael Revenga (Aragua)
- Francisco Antonio Capdevielle López, Alcalde de San Felipe (Yaracuy)
- Francisco Antonio Daza, Alcalde de Arístides Bastidas (Yaracuy)
- Francisco Javier Solorzano Maita, Alcalde de Anaco (Anzoátegui)
- Francisco José Ojeda Montoya, Alcalde de Tinaco (Cojedes)
- Franlyn Rafael Guillen, Alcalde de Francisco del Carmen Carvajal (Anzoátegui)
- Freddy Ali Gómez, Alcalde de Pedro Zaraza (Guárico)
- Freddy Armando Rodríguez Alvarado, Alcalde de Plaza (Miranda)
- Freddy Orlando Arenas Moncada, Alcalde de Bolívar (Aragua)
- Gerardo Roel Sánchez Chacón, Alcalde de Guacara (Carabobo)
- Geremias José Colmenarez Rodríguez, Alcalde de Ospino (Portuguesa)
- Giovanny Rafael Parra, Alcalde de Peña (Yaracuy)
- Giuseppe Adam Palmieri Inglese, Alcalde de Palmasola (Falcón)
- Gregoria Emilia Crespo Palencia, Alcaldesa de Democracia (Falcón)
- Gustavo Adolfo Muñiz Rocha, Alcalde de Piar (Bolivar)
- Hebert Osvaldo Chacón González, Alcalde de Páez (Zulia)
- Henrry Rafael Estrada, Alcalde de Acosta (Falcón)
- Henry José González Figueroa, Alcalde de Bruzual (Yaracuy)
- Hilcriy Yecenia Martínez La Cruz, Alcaldesa de Ricaurte (Cojedes)
- Hilda Antonia Ruiz Flores, Alcaldesa de El Socorro (Guárico)
- Hilda Rosa Ramírez Mora, Alcaldesa de Cardenal Quintero (Mérida)
- Hugo José Andara Carrillo, Alcalde de Urdaneta (Trujillo)
- Ibrain José Velásquez Rodríguez, Alcalde de Marcano (Nueva Esparta)
- Ines Isberis Sifontes Gómez, Alcaldesa de Simón Bolívar (Anzoátegui)
- Isidro Ramírez, Alcalde de Anzoátegui (Cojedes)
- Isrrael Delvalle Arroyo Caraballo, Alcalde de Libertador (Sucre)
- Jarvis Gregorio Rondón Oviedo, Alcalde de Baralt (Zulia)
- Javier José Briceño Álvarez, Alcalde de Valmore Rodríguez (Zulia)
- Jesús Agustín Monterola Peña, Alcalde de Páez (Miranda)
- Jesús Francisco Oviedo Guerra, Alcalde de Rómulo Gallegos (Cojedes)
- Jesús Leopoldo Estrada Moreno, Alcalde de Rómulo Gallegos (Apure)
- Jesús Ramírez López, Alcalde de Valdez (Sucre)
- Jesús Ramón Mata Velásquez, Alcalde de Punceres (Monagas)
- Jhonnathan Teodoro Marin Sanguino, Alcalde de Guanta (Anzoátegui)
- Joel Mikeas Meneses Durant, Alcalde de Rojas (Barinas)
- John Rafael Guerra Aracas, Alcalde de San Fernando (Apure)
- Jorge Jesús Rodríguez Gómez, Alcalde de Libertador (Distrito Capital)
- José Alejandro Martínez Muñoz, Alcalde de Roscio (Bolivar)
- José Balmore Otalora Peña, Alcalde de Santos Marquina (Mérida)
- José Benito González Avendaño, Alcalde de Justo Briceño (Mérida)
- José Del Carmen Alvarado, Alcalde de Páez (Apure)
- José Eduardo Ramírez Solorzano, Alcalde de Cristóbal Rojas (Miranda)
- José Evaristo Zambrano Chacón, Alcalde de Guásimos (Táchira)
- José Francisco Morales Rodríguez, Alcalde de San Gerónimo de Guayabal (Guárico)
- José Gaudencio Figuera Infante, Alcalde de Libertador (Monagas)
- José Gregorio Araque Chaparro, Alcalde de Sucre (Táchira)
- José Gregorio Díaz Marin, Alcalde de Santos Michelena (Aragua)
- José Gregorio Díaz Rosario, Alcalde de Bolívar (Trujillo)
- José Guillermo Galindo Subero, Alcalde de Aguasay (Monagas)
- José Jacinto Santaella Hernández, Alcalde de Casacoima (Delta Amacuro)
- José Luis Iglesias Gallegos, Alcalde de Los Taques (Falcón)
- José Luis Marcano Duran, Alcalde de Samuel Darío Maldonado (Táchira)
- José Luis Torrealba Moreno, Alcalde de Juan Vicente Campo Elías (Trujillo)
- José Manuel Vásquez Aranguren, Alcalde de Camaguán (Guárico)
- José María Arias Machado, Alcalde de Papelón (Portuguesa)
- José Martin Perozo Sánchez, Alcalde de Urumaco (Falcón)
- José Moises Pereira Valero, Alcalde de Obispo Ramos de Lora (Mérida)
- José Olivar Zapata Carvajal, Alcalde de Arismendi (Barinas)
- José Rafael Ortega, Alcalde de Leonardo Infante (Guárico)
- José Rafael Vásquez, Alcalde de Araure (Portuguesa)
- José Ramón Guerra Rojas, Alcalde de Arismendi (Sucre)
- José Ramón López Rondón, Alcalde de Caroní (Bolivar)
- José René Trujillo Blanco, Alcalde de Santa Bárbara (Monagas)
- José Vicente Maicavares, Alcalde de Maturín (Monagas)
- José Yusein Silva Alarcon, Alcalde de Pedraza (Barinas)
- Juan Carlos Rojas Figueroa, Alcalde de Ribero (Sucre)
- Juan Carlos Sánchez Campos, Alcalde de José Félix Ribas (Aragua)
- Juan De Dios Figueredo González, Alcalde de Aragua (Anzoátegui)
- Juan José Aponte Mijares, Alcalde de Acevedo (Miranda)
- Juan Vicente Cañas Alviarez, Alcalde de Bolívar (Táchira)
- Julio Cesar Marcano, Alcalde de Lander (Miranda)
- Julio Cesar Rodríguez Millan, Alcalde de Bermúdez (Sucre)
- Julio José Rojas Valles, Alcalde de Tocópero (Falcón)
- Leobardo José Canache, Alcalde de Manuel Ezequiel Bruzual (Anzoátegui)
- Leonel Reinaldo Ruiz Segovia, Alcalde de Pampanito (Trujillo)
- Liliana Coromoto González Guache, Alcaldesa de Brión (Miranda)
- Lisandro Enrique Pineda González, Alcalde de Rafael Rangel (Trujillo)
- Lorenzo Remedios Abreu, Alcalde de Bejuma (Carabobo)
- Lucia Del Carmen Mavarez, Alcaldesa de Jesús María Semprún (Zulia)
- Lucidia Coromoto Ruiz Mendoza, Alcaldesa de Esteller (Portuguesa)
- Luis Adrian Duque Miralles, Alcalde de Sucre (Yaracuy)
- Luis Alberto Plaza Paz, Alcalde de Jiménez (Lara)
- Luis Alirio Cabezas Bracamonte, Alcalde de Boconó (Trujillo)
- Luis Antonio Ruda Velasco, Alcalde de Francisco Javier Pulgar (Zulia)
- Luis Eduardo Pulido Pernia, Alcalde de Seboruco (Táchira)
- Luis Gerardo Caldera Morales, Alcalde de Mara (Zulia)
- Luis Gonzaga Ladino, Alcalde de Urdaneta (Lara)
- Luis José Sánchez Sánchez, Alcalde de Montalbán (Carabobo)
- Luis Manuel Villegas, Alcalde de Mariño (Sucre)
- Luis Omar Ditta Andrade, Alcalde de Caracciolo Parra Olmedo (Mérida)
- Luis Ramón Aguiar Miranda, Alcalde de San Joaquín (Carabobo)
- Luz Del Valle Castillo González, Alcaldesa de Trujillo (Trujillo)
- Maira Alejandra Zamora Muñoz, Alcaldesa de La Cañada de Urdaneta (Zulia)
- Manuel Enrrique De Jesús Valles, Alcalde de Gran Sabana (Bolivar)
- Manuel José Álvarez Guariguata, Alcalde de Pedro Gual (Miranda)
- Marcial José Valenzuela Colina, Alcalde de Cocorote (Yaracuy)
- Marcos Daniel Herrera Palma, Alcalde de Las Mercedes (Guárico)
- Marcos Tulio Carrillo, Alcalde de La Ceiba (Trujillo)
- María Agustina Rondón De Salazar, Alcaldesa de Sir Arthur Mc Gregor (Anzoátegui)
- María Antonia Malpica Pinto, Alcaldesa de Colón (Zulia)
- María Austraberta Lastra Arevalo, Alcaldesa de Piritu (Falcón)
- María Del Valle Chacin Díaz, Alcaldesa de Jose Tadeo Monagas (Guárico)
- María Guadalupe Fernández Acuña, Alcaldesa de Cruz Paredes (Barinas)
- María Mercedes Chapeta De Méndez, Alcaldesa de Junín (Táchira)
- María Trinidad Hurtado Rodríguez, Alcaldesa de Andrés Mata (Sucre)
- Marisel Del Valle Velásquez De Millan, Alcaldesa de Díaz (Nueva Esparta)
- Marlene Coromoto Benavente Mejia, Alcaldesa de Pao de San Juan Bautista (Cojedes)
- Martha Laura Patiño Rivas, Alcaldesa de Mejía (Sucre)
- Maryury Luisa Pernia Andrade, Alcaldesa de Cárdenas (Táchira)
- Matson Lorenzo Caldera Luquez, Alcalde de Juan José Mora (Carabobo)
- Miguel Ángel Vásquez, Alcalde de Península de Macanao (Nueva Esparta)
- Miguel Ramón Fuentes Gil, Alcalde de Piar (Monagas)
- Milthon José Tovar Guape, Alcalde de Cedeño (Bolivar)
- Milton Alexander Ramírez Mora, Alcalde de Rivas Dávila (Mérida)
- Moises Antonio Aguilar Montero, Alcalde de San Francisco (Falcón)
- Natalia Nacarid Chacón Padron, Alcaldesa de Lobatera (Táchira)
- Nawal El Bacha De Sambrano, Alcaldesa de Monseñor Iturriza (Falcón)
- Nelson Becerra Torres, Alcalde de Pedro María Ureña (Táchira)
- Nicolás Ramón Rivas Sanquiz, Alcalde de Bolívar (Yaracuy)
- Olegario Nemecio Martínez Añez, Alcalde de Rosario de Perijá (Zulia)
- Olga Zulay Pérez Agüero, Alcaldesa de Antolín del Campo (Nueva Esparta)
- Omar Antonio Contreras, Alcalde de Padre Noguera (Mérida)
- Omar José Prieto Fernández, Alcalde de San Francisco (Zulia)
- Omar Patiño Rodríguez, Alcalde de Atures (Amazonas)
- Onofrio Cavallo Ruseo, Alcalde de Turén (Portuguesa)
- Orlando José Berroteran González, Alcalde de Sotillo (Monagas)
- Orlenia Scipio Torres, Alcaldesa de El Callao (Bolivar)
- Oscar Enrique Albarran, Alcalde de Rangel (Mérida)
- Oscar Enrique Garrido, Alcalde de Antonio Pinto Salinas (Mérida)
- Oswaldo Antonio Rodríguez León, Alcalde de Miranda (Falcón)
- Oswaldo Antonio Zerpa Loyo, Alcalde de Monseñor José Vicente de Unda (Portuguesa)
- Oswaldo José Marin Aponte, Alcalde de Pampán (Trujillo)
- Oswaldo Rafael Sifontes Ojeda, Alcalde de Zamora (Miranda)
- Otoniel Salbador Meléndez Pernalete, Alcalde de Santa Rosalía (Portuguesa)
- Pablo Emilio Moncada Romero, Alcalde de José María Vargas (Táchira)
- Pablo José Tineo Mayz, Alcalde de Andrés Eloy Blanco (Sucre)
- Pablo Manuel Carruido Ortega, Alcalde de San Sebastián (Aragua)
- Pedro Antonio Bastidas Pedra, Alcalde de Girardot (Aragua)
- Pedro Danilo Leal, Alcalde de Pedro Camejo (Apure)
- Pedro Emilio Briceño Torrealba, Alcalde de Cedeño (Monagas)
- Pedro Luis Martínez López, Alcalde de San José de Guanipa (Anzoátegui)
- Pedro Rafael Álvarez Rivas, Alcalde de Campo Elías (Mérida)
- Porfirio Antonio Fajardo Naranjo, Alcalde de Francisco de Miranda (Guárico)
- Rafael Alejandro Lacava Evangelista, Alcalde de Puerto Cabello (Carabobo)
- Rafael Emilio Barrios Malave, Alcalde de Montes (Sucre)
- Rafael Enrique Gil Márquez, Alcalde de Julián Mellado (Guárico)
- Rafael Humberto González Gámez, Alcalde de Camatagua (Aragua)
- Rafael Ignacio Pérez Briceño, Alcalde de Andrés Bello (Trujillo)
- Rafael José Calles Rojas, Alcalde de Guanare (Portuguesa)
- Rafael José López Colina, Alcalde de Petit (Falcón)
- Rafael Luis Acuña Bermúdez, Alcalde de Sucre (Sucre)
- Raiza Josefina Márquez, Alcaldesa de Francisco Linares Alcántara (Aragua)
- Ramón Alberto Rodríguez Albornoz, Alcalde de Andrés Bello (Mérida)
- Ramón De Jesús Bona Arraiz, Alcalde de Muñoz (Apure)
- Ramón Eloy Malave Valencia, Alcalde de Independencia (Miranda)
- Richard Jesús Coroba, Alcalde de Palavecino (Lara)
- Rita Marlenys Jiménez Alzolays, Alcaldesa de Píritu (Anzoátegui)
- Robert Antonio Ramos Castro, Alcalde de Alberto Adriani (Mérida)
- Roberto Brito Álvarez, Alcalde de San José de Guaribe (Guárico)
- Roger Fernando García, Alcalde de Diego Ibarra (Carabobo)
- Rosa Yamilet Guevara Belisario, Alcaldesa de Chaguaramas (Guárico)
- Rubén Alexis Avendaño, Alcalde de Obispos (Barinas)
- Saida Mercedes García Lartiguez, Alcaldesa de Ocumare de La Costa de Oro (Aragua)
- Salvador Guerrero Márquez, Alcalde de Antonio José de Sucre (Barinas)
- Saúl Rafael Yanez, Alcalde de Simón Bolívar (Miranda)
- Silvio Luis Torres Vásquez, Alcalde de Julio César Salas (Mérida)
- Sogel Enrique Sallam Miranda, Alcalde de Carache (Trujillo)
- Stalin José Fuentes, Alcalde de Juan Antonio Sotillo (Anzoátegui)
- Temisclote Florencio Cabezas Morales, Alcalde de Valera (Trujillo)
- Thaimir Briceño Angulo, Alcaldesa de Maroa (Amazonas)
- Tibisay Coromoto Guevara García, Alcaldesa de Santiago Mariño (Aragua)
- Tomas José Bello Hernández, Alcalde de Francisco de Miranda (Anzoátegui)
- Tony José Tigresa, Alcalde de Buchivacoa (Falcón)
- Ventura Margarita Salazar De Rodríguez, Alcaldesa de Tubores (Nueva Esparta)
- Victor Julio González Solorzano, Alcalde de Paz Castillo (Miranda)
- Vidal Segundo Espluga Sánchez, Alcalde de Machiques de Perijá (Zulia)
- Wasim Abou’Saada Himidan, Alcalde de San Rafael de Onoto (Portuguesa)
- Watson Asdrúbal Sosa Trestini, Alcalde de Girardot (Cojedes)
- Wilfredo Enrique Rivero, Alcalde de Cruz Salmerón Acosta (Sucre)
- Wilfredo José Guevara Acevedo, Alcalde de Sosa (Barinas)
- Williams Adolfo Pulido Lozano, Alcalde de Fernández Feo (Táchira)
- Willian Felipe Díaz Hernández, Alcalde de Tulio Febres Cordero (Mérida)
- Willington Alberto Vivas Bayter, Alcalde de García de Hevia (Táchira)
- Yannelys Ysauris Patiño, Alcaldesa de Gómez (Nueva Esparta)
- Ybis Zuleima Lara, Alcaldesa de José Angel Lamas (Aragua)
- Yldebrando Ysmael Ríos, Alcalde de Almirante Padilla (Zulia)
- Yosmary Ines Guevara Azuaje, Alcaldesa de La Trinidad (Yaracuy)
- Yris Del Valle Guzmán, Alcaldesa de San Casimiro (Aragua)
- Yusleiby Dulces Ramírez Belizario, Alcaldesa de Raúl Leoni (Bolivar)
Alcaldes de Distrito
- Jorge Edmundo Rodríguez Galvis, Alcalde de Distrito de Alto Apure
http://www.psuv.org.ve/psuv/